Alpha Performance & Wellness
    (817) 943-9999Claim the $49 Offer
    Claim $49
    Fort Worth New Patient Special

    New Patient Performance Package

    $150+ Value$49
    First 100 Patients

    Get a comprehensive introduction to Alpha Performance & Wellness with personalized evaluation, chiropractic care and recovery focused services designed around how you move, feel and perform.

    • 60 Minute Appointment
    • Comprehensive Evaluation
    • Chiropractic Treatment When Clinically Appropriate
    • Medical Cupping
    • Soft Tissue Mobilization
    • Personalized Recovery Recommendations
    Bonus$20 OFF First Follow Up Visit

    Alpha Performance & Wellness — Fort Worth, Texas

    Dr. Jalen Ferguson, Doctor of Chiropractic at Alpha Performance & Wellness in Fort Worth, Texas

    What’s Included

    Everything in the New Patient Performance Package.

    • 60 Minute Appointment
    • Comprehensive Evaluation
    • Chiropractic Treatment When Clinically Appropriate
    • Medical Cupping
    • Soft Tissue Mobilization
    • Personalized Recovery Recommendations
    Bonus$20 OFF Your First Follow Up Visit

    Everything Included for Just $49

    Your New Patient Performance Package brings together evaluation, chiropractic and recovery focused services in one introductory experience.

    60 Minute New Patient Appointment

    Dedicated time to discuss your concerns, history, movement, lifestyle and goals.

    Comprehensive Evaluation

    A focused assessment designed to better understand factors that may be affecting how you move and feel.

    Chiropractic Treatment

    Appropriate chiropractic treatment may be provided based on evaluation findings and clinical judgment.

    Medical Cupping

    Targeted cupping may be incorporated to support soft tissue care, mobility and recovery.

    Soft Tissue Mobilization

    Hands on soft tissue techniques designed to address muscle tension and movement restrictions.

    Personalized Recovery Recommendations

    Individualized guidance based on your evaluation, goals and needs.

    Total Value$150+ Value
    New Patient Offer$49
    Claim the $49 Offer

    And There’s More

    Bonus
    $20 OFF

    Your First Follow Up Visit

    Continue your care and receive $20 off your first eligible follow up visit after your New Patient Performance Package.

    Limited Availability

    First 100 Patients

    This introductory $49 New Patient Performance Package is available to the first 100 eligible new patients.

    Claim the $49 Offer

    No countdowns, no gimmicks just a limited introductory offer for new patients ready to get started.

    A Different Approach

    Care Built Around You

    Personalized care and a mindset that looks beyond symptoms. Alpha Performance & Wellness does not simply use the exact same approach for every person.

    PERSONALIZED CARE

    Your concerns, movement, lifestyle and goals help guide the approach.

    LOOK BEYOND THE SYMPTOMS

    We evaluate factors that may be contributing to discomfort, movement restrictions or performance concerns.

    PERFORMANCE MINDSET

    Care considers movement, mobility, recovery and function, not simply whether something hurts today.

    MULTIPLE APPROACHES

    Chiropractic, cupping, soft tissue work, mobility and other appropriate methods may be incorporated based on individual needs.

    Is This Package Right for You?

    The New Patient Performance Package is designed for people who want a personalized introduction to chiropractic, movement and recovery focused care.

    Everyday Adults

    For people dealing with physical stress, stiffness, recurring discomfort or movement limitations.

    Athletes

    For athletes looking to better understand movement, recovery and physical performance concerns.

    Active Adults

    For people who want to stay active and keep doing the things they enjoy.

    People Dealing With Pain

    For individuals experiencing concerns such as back discomfort, neck discomfort, muscle tightness or mobility limitations.

    People Returning to Activity

    For those working toward returning to exercise or normal activity after physical setbacks where chiropractic care is appropriate.

    Wellness Focused Patients

    For people interested in a proactive approach to movement and physical wellness.

    Claim the $49 Offer

    This package is not appropriate for every medical condition. If you are experiencing a medical emergency, call 911 or seek appropriate emergency medical care.

    What Happens at Your First Visit?

    Your first visit is built around understanding you as an individual.

    STEP 1

    Tell Us What's Going On

    Discuss your concerns, relevant history, lifestyle, activities and goals.

    STEP 2

    Comprehensive Evaluation

    Complete an appropriate evaluation focused on relevant movement, function and physical findings.

    STEP 3

    Personalized Care

    Based on the evaluation and clinical judgment, appropriate treatment options may be discussed or provided.

    STEP 4

    Know Your Next Step

    Leave with a clearer understanding of recommendations and potential next steps.

    60 Minutes
    $49$150+
    Book Your First Visit

    Treatment is provided only when clinically appropriate. An adjustment, cupping or soft tissue treatment is not guaranteed at the first visit. Clinical appropriateness always comes first. See what to expect at your first visit.

    Dr. Jalen Ferguson, Doctor of Chiropractic and founder of Alpha Performance & Wellness in Fort Worth, Texas

    Dr. Jalen Ferguson, D.C.

    Founder & Lead Chiropractor

    Your Provider

    Meet Dr. Jalen Ferguson

    Known by patients as “Dr. Jalen,” he earned his Bachelor of Science in Biology from Grambling State University and graduated as a Doctor of Chiropractic from Life University.

    As a former collegiate athlete, Dr. Jalen understands how physical stress, injury, and movement limitations affect performance and everyday life. His approach looks beyond symptoms, focusing on understanding the individual, how they move, and what they want to get back to doing so care is built around each person.

    Patient Experiences

    See Why Patients Choose Alpha

    Real experiences from patients who chose Alpha Performance & Wellness for personalized chiropractic, performance, and wellness care.

    Google Reviews5.0/5

    Based on 30 Google reviews

    “Dr. Ferguson is a personable, professional, and highly knowledgeable chiropractor. He takes the time to listen, provides valuable information, and offers thoughtful recommendations to support your progress.”
    LLynn West
    “I had an excellent experience with Dr. Ferguson at Alpha Performance & Wellness. From the very beginning, the team was professional, welcoming, and genuinely focused on my health and overall well-being.”
    KKie Link
    “Dr. Jalen is outstanding. I came in extremely tight and stiff... The difference after working with him has been incredible. I feel looser, I'm moving better, and one of the biggest things I noticed is that I can sit upright and maintain better posture.”
    SStonie Arbuckle

    Questions About the $49 New Patient Offer?

    Everything you need to know before claiming your New Patient Performance Package.

    Your Fort Worth Chiropractic & Performance Wellness Destination

    Alpha Performance & Wellness serves Fort Worth and surrounding communities with personalized chiropractic, performance, and wellness care. Conveniently located and easy to reach.

    Alpha Performance & Wellness

    Fort Worth, Texas

    First 100 Patients

    Ready to Get Started for $49?

    Claim your New Patient Performance Package and take the first step toward understanding how you can move, feel and perform better.

    Value$150+
    Today$49
    Bonus$20 OFF First Follow Up Visit
    New Patient Offer$49
    Avatar
    Hi there! Have a question? Chat with us here.